The History of Reza Zandian in Nevada (and some in California)         A Work in Progress
[…] Zandian’s motion was denied.  See Exhibit 30 (Bates # JM_FJD_1621-1630).

 

February 21, 2014 - Zandian’s second attorney withdrew. Zandian’s third attorney was Jason Woodbury of Kaempfer Crowell, who appealed the District Court’s decision in the Nevada Supreme Court. He lost (October 19, 2015). See Exhibit 31 (Bates # JM_SC1_1762-1764).

 

March and May of 2014 - Zandian recorded fraudulent conveyances in the Nevada counties where he owned property personally: Washoe County; Clark County; Lyon County; Churchill County; and Elko County. See Exhibit 32 (Bates #  JM_0443-495).  Under NRS 112.180(1)(a): a "transfer made ... by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor ... if the debtor made the transfer ... [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor[.]"

 

They were recorded by A+ Paralegals which was located only a few minutes walk from the offices of Kaempfer Crowell in Carson City. (From 510 W. 4th St, Carson City to 312 W. 4th St, Carson City. Look it up in Google Maps.)