{ Converted to text. The PDF is the controlling document. The Exhibits are in the PDF. JM}
[…] B.
Application Of Property Toward Satisfaction Of
Judgment
"All goods, chattels, money and other property, real and personal, of the judgment debtor, or any interest therein of the judgment debtor not exempt by law, and all property and rights of property seized and held under attachment in the action, are liable to execution." NRS21.080(1), "The judge or master may order any property of the judgment debtor not exempt from execution, in the hands of such debtor or any other person, or due to the judgment debtor, to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment." NRS 21.320; see also NRS 112,210(2) ("If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.") (emphasis added). [1]
Plaintiff requests the Court order the following property of Zandian, which is not exempt from execution,[2] to be applied toward satisfaction of the judgment by ordering the transfer of Zandian's interest in the following properties to Plaintiff:
Parcel |
acres |