{ Converted to text. The PDF is the controlling document. The Exhibits are in the PDF. JM}
[…] Many of the NRS 112.180(2) factors apply to Zandian's
conduct. Zandian recorded fraudulent deeds in five
While the fraudulent deeds were
recorded with the county recorders' offices, the 2003 "financial agreement"
was not disclosed and remains concealed by Zandian. Also, Zandian has absconded
and he refuses to comply with this Court's orders and refuses to produce
documents or to appear for a debtor's examination and says he is now living in
-6-
As a result of the fraudulent transfers, Plaintiff may obtain avoidance of such transfers "to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim." NRS 112.210(1). "Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure" this Court may also provide "[ajny other relief the circumstances may require." NRS 112.210(1)(c). Accordingly, Plaintiff requests the Court issue an order voiding the transfers detailed in Section III(A), above.
B.
Application Of Property Toward Satisfaction Of
Judgment