125 P.3d 1160 (2006)
[…] We disagree.
"The determination of allowable costs is within the sound discretion of the trial court."[26] Only reasonable costs may be awarded.[27] "`[R]easonable costs' must be actual and reasonable, `rather than a reasonable 1167*1167 estimate or calculation of such costs.'"[28] The district court did not abuse its discretion in denying costs for computerized legal research because those costs were not sufficiently itemized.
The Waddells argue that they were entitled to post-judgment interest on their attorney fees award. We agree.
NRS 17.130(1) provides for interest to be granted on "all judgments and decrees, rendered by any court of justice, for any debt, damages or costs." We have never directly addressed the issue of whether the recipient of an attorney fees award is entitled to post-judgment interest on that award.