125 P.3d 1160 (2006)
[…] In this case, the chronic engine overheating shook the Waddells' faith in the RV and undermined their confidence in the RV's reliability and integrity.[8] Not only did this problem make travel in the RV unreliable and stressful to the Waddells, the overheating made travel in the vehicle objectively unsafe.
Accordingly, we conclude that substantial evidence exists to support revocation of acceptance under NRS 104.2608(1).
Wheeler's argues that the Waddells should not have been allowed to revoke their acceptance because they did not attempt to revoke within a reasonable time after purchasing the RV. We disagree.
Under NRS 104.2608(2), "[r]evocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects." The statute further provides that revocation "is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it."[9] We have never before determined a reasonable timeline for revocation of acceptance.