https://scholar.google.com/scholar_case?case=13540155933636201744&q=382+P.3d+880&hl=en&as_sdt=6,29
[…] The decree does not indicate that she was to vacate the residence in consideration for half of the equity. Consequently, Christopher became indebted to Dawnette when she delivered the deed to him, not when she vacated the residence in 2011.
Thus, we conclude that NRS 11.200 and our holding in Borden apply here and the statute of limitations began running after Dawnette delivered the quitclaim deed to Christopher in 2006. Because the statute of limitations expired in 2012, Dawnette's motion is time-barred pursuant to NRS 11.190(1)(a).
We hold that the six-year statute of limitations in NRS 11.190(1)(a) applies to claims for enforcement of a property distribution provision in a divorce decree entered in the family divisions of the district courts. Like any other claim "upon a judgment or decree of any court of the United States, or of [any court of] any state or territory within the United States," see NRS 11.190(1)(a), actions to enforce the provisions of a divorce decree must be initiated within six years.