https://scholar.google.com/scholar_case?case=3472693531211153054&q=121+Nev.+446&hl=en&as_sdt=6,29
[…] [6] Falcke, 116 Nev. at 589, 3 P.3d at 664; see NRS 278.210.
[7] 116 Nev. at 589, 3 P.3d at 664.
[8] Id.
[9] Id. at 587, 3 P.3d at 663.
[10] See Flick Theater v. City of Las Vegas, 104 Nev. 87, 89-90, 752 P.2d 235, 237 (1988).
[11] Falcke, 116 Nev. at 589, 3 P.3d at 665 (quoting McKay v. Board of Cty. Comm'r, 103 Nev. 490, 492, 746 P.2d 124, 125 (1987)).
[12] NRS 278.250(4) states that "[i]n exercising the powers granted in this section, the governing body may use any controls relating to land use or principles of zoning that the governing body determines to be appropriate . . . ." NRS 278.260(1) states that "[t]he governing body shall provide for the manner in which zoning regulations and restrictions . . . are determined . . . ."