{ Converted to html. The PDF is the controlling document. JM}
[…] When the judgment under which the property is to be sold is made payable in a specified kind of money or currency, the several notices required by this section must state the kind of money or currency in which bids may be made at such sale, which must be the same as that specified in the judgment.

 

Accord NRS 21.130.

 

-12-

 

 

Case 17-05016-btb     Doc 46            Entered 05/02/18 14:49:36     Page 13 of 20

 

 

notice”). NRS 21.076 expressly so provides (“The notice required by NRS 21.075 must be served by the sheriff.”). NRS 21.130(1) also provides that “notice of the sale, in addition to the notice required pursuant to NRS 21.075 and 21.076, must be given” by the Sheriff.