Converted to html. The PDF is the controlling document. JM}
[…] three (3) public places in the precinct or city where the property is situated,
and also where the property is to be sold, and by publishing a copy thereof
once a week for the same period before the time set for the sale, in a
newspaper published in the county, if there be one. When the judgment under
which the property is to be sold is made payable in a specified kind of money
or currency, the several notices required by this section must state the kind
of money or currency in which bids may be made at such sale, which must be the
same as that specified in the judgment.
Accord NRS 21.130.
-12-
Case 17-05016-btb Doc 46 Entered 05/02/18 14:49:36 Page 13 of 20
notice”). NRS 21.076 expressly so provides (“The notice required by NRS 21.075 must be served by the sheriff.”). NRS 21.130(1) also provides that “notice of the sale, in addition to the notice required pursuant to NRS 21.075 and 21.076, must be given” by the Sheriff.