{Converted from the filed PDF by JM}
[…] [102] See J.A. at Vol. III, 555.

 

[103] See above section Procedural Background; see also J.A. at Vol. II, 320, 333, 337, 340, 345, 348, 353, 360, 363, 371, 377, 389, 393, 403, 409, 417, 419, 425;  J.A. at Vol. III, 433, 437, 443, 449, 454, 460, 475, 478, 493, 498, 545, 570-578, 580-586, 588-643;  J.A. at Vol. IV, 676-680, 690-694, 709-713, 735-739, 749-753;  R.A. at Vol. II, 367-368, 378-387, 389, 392-410.

 

-17-

 

 

persons with actual notice of judicial proceedings.”). Nevada law is in accord. See Mitchell v. District Court, 82 Nev. 377, 381–82, 418 P.2d 994, 997 (1966); NRS 47.250(13) (presumption “[t]hat a letter duly directed and mailed was received in the regular course of the mail”); Durango Fire Protection v.